INE038A01020 hindalco-industries-ltd 'Hindalco Industries' '411.35'

Hindalco Industries Financial Results

Hindalco Industries NSE

411.35 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
415.00
Low
403.50
Open at
409.00
Prev Close
411.35
Non Ferrous Metals

Lightning Fast Investing To view Hindalco Industries market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan. To view Hindalco Industries market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 21-22FY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18
All Expenditure (Cr)1,67,183.001,16,640.001,04,122.001,15,031.001,01,487.52
Operating Profit (Cr)15.1712.5512.8812.7512.83
EBIDTA (Cr)7,338.005,861.004,146.003,948.280.00
Profit Before Tax (Cr)19,103.006,206.005,924.008,083.008,157.04
Tax (Cr)5,373.002,723.002,157.002,588.002,074.17
Net Income (Cr)2,06,795.001,35,485.001,19,376.001,31,283.001,20,439.41
EPS (Cr)61.8515.6916.9724.7627.29
DPS (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY -FY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY -
Share Capital (Cr)222.00222.00222.00222.00222.89
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)77,965.0066,307.0058,091.0057,275.0054,624.94
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)71,509.0046,101.0040,753.0041,652.0038,966.51
Other Liabilities (Cr)9,349.0010,257.0010,062.008,755.008,464.72
Total Liabilities (Cr)1,52,037.001,44,006.001,36,788.001,18,680.001,15,399.15

Cash Flows

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 21-22FY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18
Operating Activities (Cr)16,838.0017,232.0012,665.0011,977.0010,897.68
Investing Activities (Cr)-6,773.00-25,280.00-7,101.00-5,456.005,333.27
Financing Activities (Cr)-6,765.00-4,882.006,610.00-5,466.00-16,412.40
Others (Cr)-738.00-1,014.00-897.00-463.00-2,501.51
Net Cash Flow (Cr)3,300.00-12,930.0012,174.001,055.00-181.45

Hindalco Industries Financial Statements Overview

Hindalco Industries financial statements offers an overview of the company's Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Statement, Cash Flows and more. It helps to analyse the company's financial position and its revenue to profit trend. Hindalco Industries reported a Net Income of Rs. 206,795.00 and an Operating Profit of Rs. 15.17 in the . The Total Liabilities stood at Rs. 152,037.00 in the last year. The Earning Per Share (EPS) and Dividend Per Share (DPS) stood at Rs. 61.85 and Rs. 0.00 respectively. While, analysing Financial Statements of a company is crucial, it is equally important to look at the Share Price, Stock Performance, Fundamental Analysis, Technicals and Similar Stocks Comparision. It gives a sense of whether the company is growing, stable or deteriorating.


Download Dhan App

Ready to Trade & Invest?

Get started in 10 minutes or less from here 👇

+91.


sec_id>