₹ 148.85
1.60 (1.09%)
A
AuSom Enterprise
₹ 148.85
AuSom Enterprise Share Price Today
Today AuSom Enterprise opened at 147.25 while its previous close was at 147.25. In todays trading session AUSOMENT reached a high of 148.85 and low of 144.65. The average traded price for today is 148.22. The 50 DMA stands at 132.00 and 200 DMA is at 119.97. Looking at intraday trend, the stock is in Uptrend.
Get 10+ Layouts, 100+ Indicators, Custom Timeframes & All Drawing Tools for FREE.
AUSOMENT Stock Performance
Markets Today
High
148.85
Low
144.65
Open at
147.25
Prev Close
147.25
Volumes
5,076
Avg Price
148.22
Lower Circuit
140.83
Upper Circuit
155.65
Last Traded Details
Quantity
7
Time
15:23:59
Price Movement
Historical Performance
3 M High
153.90
3 M Low
111.00
1 Yr High
178.00
1 Yr Low
93.00
3 Yr High
186.35
3 Yr Low
64.00
5 Yr High
186.35
5 Yr Low
53.85
1-Year Performance
Get forecast for Price, ROA & ROE based on analyst ratings.
AUSOMENT Latest News
AUSOMENT Share Price History
AUSOMENT Fundamentals
Company Valuation
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
203
PE Ratio
8.00
PB Ratio
1.23
Dividend Yield
0.68%
ROE
13.67%
ROCE
15.47%
Book Value (₹)
118.33
Face Value (₹)
10.00
Analyse AUSOMENT with 12+ custom fundamentals and financial ratios.
Share Holding Pattern
| Held By | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.70% | 73.70% | 73.70% | 73.70% | 73.70% |
| Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.13% |
| Public Investors | 23.57% | 23.45% | 23.48% | 23.16% | 23.26% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Promoters
Domestic Institutional Investors (DII)
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII)
Public Investors
Government
AuSom Enterprise Return Calculator
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
AUSOMENT Investment Returns
Short Term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Long Term
1 Year
2 Years
3 Years
4 Years
5 Years
- In Short Term
- In Long term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Create Wealth in Longterm with Weekly and Monthly SIP in Stocks.
AUSOMENT Technicals
Moving Averages
Technical Indicators
Summary of Technical Indicators for AUSOMENT
Margin on AUSOMENT
*Calculated on NSE. Applicable on all exchanges. Margins are subject to change from time to time or may be withdrawn under volatile market conditions. Intraday Orders are square-off automatically at 03:19 pm on NSE / BSE or on hitting 80% of margin utilisation (whichever earlier).
AUSOMENT Financials Summary
In Crores
AUSOMENT Financials
Income Statement
In Cr
Balance Sheet
In Cr
Cash Flow
In Cr
Corporate Actions
The above dates are ex-dates.
Check AUSOMENT latest Company Filings, Investor Presentation & Conference Call details.
AUSOMENT Revenue Growth
All values are in Crores
Revenue
Profit
Loss
Top Mutual Funds Invested in AUSOMENT
Open IPOs
What's New In The Market
FAQs on AUSOMENT
What is the share price of AuSom Enterprise?
What is the 52W high and 52W low of AuSom Enterprise?
What is the return on AuSom Enterprise share?
- Past 1 year: 36.45%
- Past 3 years: 97.94%
- Past 5 years: 97.41%
What is the PE and PB Ratio of AuSom Enterprise?
What is the EPS of AuSom Enterprise?
What is the shareholding pattern of AuSom Enterprise?
- DIIs - 0.00%
- FII - 0.13%
- Promoters - 73.70%
- Public Investors 23.26%
- Goverenment - 0.00%
How to buy AuSom Enterprise shares online?
How to buy AuSom Enterprise shares on Dhan?
- Download the Dhan App to Open a Demat Account
- Navigate to the “Money Tab”
- Add money to your account
- Search for AuSom Enterprise share
- Tap on “Buy”






