INE585B01010 maruti-suzuki-ltd 'Maruti Suzuki' '7253.90'

Maruti Suzuki Financial Results

Maruti Suzuki NSE

7253.90 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
7584.00
Low
7254.00
Open at
7286.00
Prev Close
7253.90
Automobile

Lightning Fast Investing To view Maruti Suzuki market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan. To view Maruti Suzuki market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18FY 16-17
All Expenditure (Cr)65,020.4068,347.4075,065.3067,746.0057,726.90
Operating Profit (Cr)8.1010.2013.1815.080.00
EBIDTA (Cr)2,157.802,471.003,173.900.000.00
Profit Before Tax (Cr)5,321.007,102.8010,623.8011,166.9010,127.20
Tax (Cr)931.901,425.202,973.203,286.202,616.20
Net Income (Cr)73,203.7079,351.5088,574.2081,977.7070,926.70
EPS (Cr)145.33187.95253.28260.93248.67
DPS (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY -FY -
Share Capital (Cr)151.00151.00151.00151.00151.00
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)52,349.6049,262.0046,941.1042,408.4036,924.10
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)16,556.1012,135.1014,875.6016,258.3013,862.80
Other Liabilities (Cr)2,174.202,167.402,076.601,612.401,127.40
Total Liabilities (Cr)55,215.7051,783.7049,345.9044,308.7038,701.50

Cash Flows

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18FY 16-17
Operating Activities (Cr)8,856.203,495.806,600.9011,787.9010,282.00
Investing Activities (Cr)-7,291.30-556.60-3,539.90-8,301.70-9,173.20
Financing Activities (Cr)-1,544.90-3,104.30-2,947.90-3,436.10-1,129.30
Others (Cr)-158.60-31.70-155.70-163.30-172.80
Net Cash Flow (Cr)20.00-165.10113.1050.10-20.50


Download Dhan App

Trade and Invest in Stock Markets

Get started on Dhan, it takes
less than 10 minutes!

+91.



sec_id>