INE917I01010 bajaj-auto-ltd 'Bajaj Auto' '3707.45'

Bajaj Auto Financial Results

Bajaj Auto NSE

3707.45 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
3702.20
Low
3642.95
Open at
3695.05
Prev Close
3707.45
Automobile

Lightning Fast Investing To view real-time data of Bajaj Auto and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account. To view real-time data of Bajaj Auto and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
All Expenditure (Cr)27,894.7922,816.4024,823.0125,168.1220,415.28
Operating Profit (Cr)21.0923.4623.2023.8024.40
EBIDTA (Cr)2,026.872,026.981,829.112,039.881,777.50
Profit Before Tax (Cr)7,651.686,241.436,692.136,955.585,933.41
Tax (Cr)1,485.811,384.411,480.222,027.981,714.47
Net Income (Cr)35,636.9329,543.3431,827.7432,450.2926,655.12
EPS (Cr)213.08167.85180.11170.29145.80
DPS (Cr)0.000.00120.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of March 2022

Equities & Liabilities

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY -FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Share Capital (Cr)289.37289.37289.37289.37289.37
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)29,570.2826,984.0621,372.7122,944.4420,135.87
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)5,168.736,264.274,775.795,510.604,637.69
Other Liabilities (Cr)37.6041.13122.6359.63160.15
Total Liabilities (Cr)30,020.0327,436.0321,910.3123,417.9720,706.18

Assets

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY -FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Fixed Assets1,913.261,683.531,759.211,811.961,934.80
Current Assets305.30-6.13-763.4480.24-949.40
Other Assets27,248.7723,203.0619,090.7719,534.6718,208.23
Total Assets1,167.351,071.981,000.96922.92826.21

Cash Flows

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Operating Activities (Cr)4,197.213,119.883,850.442,486.864,327.84
Investing Activities (Cr)276.20-2,869.151,765.83-272.77-1,954.48
Financing Activities (Cr)-4,056.33-19.52-6,246.51-2,074.05-1,885.26
Others (Cr)-1,572.08-556.32-763.15-1,047.18-1,234.42
Net Cash Flow (Cr)417.08231.21-630.24140.04488.10

Bajaj Auto Financial Statements Overview

Bajaj Auto financial statements offers an overview of the company's Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Statement, Cash Flows and more. It helps to analyse the company's financial position and its revenue to profit trend. Bajaj Auto reported a Net Income of Rs. 35,636.93 and an Operating Profit of Rs. 21.09 in the . The Total Liabilities stood at Rs. 30,020.03 in the last year. The Earning Per Share (EPS) and Dividend Per Share (DPS) stood at Rs. 213.08 and Rs. 0.00 respectively. While, analysing Financial Statements of a company is crucial, it is equally important to look at the Share Price, Stock Performance, Fundamental Analysis, Technicals and Similar Stocks Comparision. It gives a sense of whether the company is growing, stable or deteriorating.


Download Dhan App

Ready to Trade & Invest in
Bajaj Auto?

Get started in 10 minutes or less from here 👇

+91.


sec_id>