
Nippon India MNC Fund Direct Growth is a Equity mutual fund scheme launched on 22 Jul 2025. The current NAV stands at ₹10.2566 as of 06 Nov 2026. From the funds total AUM, its top holdings include Cummins at 8.27%, Nestle at 6.98%, Maruti Suzuki at 6.69%, Samvardhana Motherson International at 6.65%, Kansai Nerolac Paints at 6.02%
Scheme Overview
- Inception Date : 22 Jul 2025
- AUM : ₹400.73 Cr
- 1Y Returns (CAGR) : -4.28%
- Expense Ratio : 1.31%
- Min. SIP : ₹100
- Min. Lumpsum : ₹500
Returns Calculator
basis annualised returns
Investment Type
SIP Amount
Investment Period
1Y
₹ 6.10 L
3.50%
₹ 6.27 L
8.00%
₹ 5.86 L
-4.28%
Total Investment
₹ 6,00,000
Returns
₹ -13,730 (-4.28%)
Maturity Value
₹ 5,86,270
Disclaimer: Fixed deposits offer guaranteed returns. Mutual fund investments carry market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.
Direct vs Regular Returns
Sorry, No Data Available at this Moment!
Returns vs Category
Sorry, No Data Available at this Moment!
*The above returns are absolute
Returns Vs Nifty 50
Historical Returns
Sorry, No Data Available at this Moment!
Start SIP with as Low as ₹100.
Historical NAV
Sorry, No Data Available at this Moment!
Asset Allocation
AUM
₹ 400.73 Cr
Cash Holding
-
Equity
-
Cash
-
Debt
-
Other
-
Asset Allocation
AUM
₹400.73 Cr
Cash Holding
-
Equity
-
Cash
-
Debt
-
Other
-
Sector Holdings
as of 31 May 2026
| Sectors | Allocation | Weightage | Value (in Cr.) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 23.06% | ||
| Consumer Defensive | 22.37% | ||
| Healthcare | 15.17% | ||
| Industrials | 11.73% | ||
| Basic Materials | 10.76% | ||
| Technology | 9.49% | ||
| Other | 4.79% | ||
| Utilities | 2.63% |
Stock Holdings
as of 31 May 2026
| Name | Allocation | Weightage |
|---|---|---|
![]() C Cummins | 8.27% | |
![]() N Nestle | 6.98% | |
![]() M Maruti Suzuki | 6.69% | |
![]() S Samvardhana Motherson International | 6.65% | |
![]() K Kansai Nerolac Paints | 6.02% | |
![]() B Britannia Industries | 5.48% | |
![]() H Hindustan Unilever | 5.29% | |
![]() F Fortis Healthcare | 4.24% | |
![]() I Infosys | 4.07% | |
![]() H Hyundai Motor India | 3.83% | |
![]() S Sai Life Sciences | 3.39% | |
![]() L Lupin | 3.18% | |
![]() L LTM | 2.85% | |
![]() D Dr Reddys Laboratories | 2.75% | |
![]() S Siemens Energy | 2.63% | |
![]() E Escorts Kubota | 2.51% | |
![]() G Gujarat Fluorochemicals | 2.51% | |
![]() S Schaeffler India | 2.46% | |
![]() V Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited** | 2.42% | |
![]() V Vedanta | 2.23% | |
![]() U United Spirits | 2.08% | |
![]() T TBO Tek | 1.84% | |
![]() U United Breweries | 1.55% | |
![]() D Divis Laboratories | 1.09% | |
![]() 3 3M India | 0.95% | |
![]() C Colgate Palmolive | 0.92% | |
![]() T Triparty Repo | 0.90% | |
![]() N Net Current Assets | 0.83% | |
![]() K Kaynes Technology India | 0.81% | |
![]() e eClerx Services | 0.71% | |
![]() C Coforge | 0.67% | |
![]() G Gokaldas Exports | 0.65% | |
![]() B Bharat Forge | 0.59% | |
![]() S Syngene International | 0.52% | |
![]() L LG Electronics | 0.39% | |
![]() B Balkrishna Industries | 0.35% | |
![]() T Talwandi Sabo Power Limited** | 0.24% | |
![]() M Malco Energy Limited** | 0.24% | |
![]() V Vedanta Iron And Steel Limited** | 0.15% | |
![]() K Kwality Walls | 0.07% | |
S Sanofi Consumer Healthcare | 0.01% | |
![]() C Cash Margin - Ccil | 0.00% |
Fund Comparison
Fund Details
52W High NAV
₹ 11.3452
Min. SIP Amount
₹ 100.00
Min. Lumpsum Amount
₹ 500.00
AUM (in Cr.)
₹ 400.73
Expense Ratio
1.31%
Lock-in Period
No Lock in Period
52W Low NAV
₹ 9.5320
Inception Date
22 Jul 2025
Fund Age
1 Yrs
Benchmark
Nifty MNC TRI
Scheme Type
Open Ended
Stamp Duty
0.005% (from July 1st 2020)
Exit Load
- Exit load of 1%, if redeemed within 1 year.
Tax Implication
- If you redeem within 1 year, STCG are taxed at 20%; If you redeem after 1 year, and returns exceed ₹1.25 Lakhs in a financial year, LTCG are taxed at 12.5%
Fund Managers
| Name | Qualification |
|---|---|
| Dhrumil Shah | B.Com, CA |
| Kinjal Desai | MSC (Economics) |
| Amber Singhania | MMS Finance (Mumbai University) |
Fund Objective
The primary investment objective of the scheme is to achieve long-term capital appreciation for its investors. This objective will be pursued by strategically investing in a diversified portfolio of equity and equity-related instruments of multinational companies (MNCs).
Risk-O-Meter
Investors understand that their principal will be at
Very High Risk
Risk Scale
Low
Moderately Low
Moderate
Moderately High
High
Very High
AMC Information
Nippon India Mutual Fund
No. of Schemes
70
Total AUM
₹ 5,21,584.04 Cr
Contact Details
4th Floor, Tower A, Peninsula Busines-s Park, Ganapatrao Kadam MargLower Parel (W), Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Details
4th Floor, Tower A, Peninsula Busines-s Park, Ganapatrao Kadam MargLower Parel (W), Mumbai - 400013.
FAQs
When was Nippon India MNC Fund launched?
What is the current NAV of Nippon India MNC Fund?
What is the AUM of Nippon India MNC Fund?
What is the rate of return of Nippon India MNC Fund?
- In the past 1Y: -4.28%
- In the past 3Y: 0.00%
- In the past 5Y: 0.00%
What is the expense ratio of Nippon India MNC Fund?
What is exit load of Nippon India MNC Fund?
What is the portfolio of Nippon India MNC Fund?
- Cummins: 8.27%
- Nestle: 6.98%
- Maruti Suzuki: 6.69%
- Samvardhana Motherson International: 6.65%
- Kansai Nerolac Paints: 6.02%
Top 3 sectoral holdings include:
- Consumer Cyclical: 23.06%
- Consumer Defensive: 22.37%
- Healthcare: 15.17%
How risky is investing in Nippon India MNC Fund?
Who is the fund manager Nippon India MNC Fund?
What is the minimum investment required in Nippon India MNC Fund?
How to invest in Nippon India MNC Fund directly?
- Open Demat Account on Dhan if you don't have one.
- Analyze the fund performance.
- Invest via SIP or Lumpsum.

Invest in
Pay 0% Commission!
+91
Or Scan the QR Code to download the Dhan App





































