INE085A01013 chambal-fertilisers-chemicals-ltd 'Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals' '279.90'

Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Financial Statement Analysis

Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals NSE

279.90 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
280.90
Low
272.00
Open at
278.25
Prev Close
279.90
Fertilizers

Lightning Fast Investing To view real-time data of Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account. To view real-time data of Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
All Expenditure (Cr)25,953.4613,806.6410,255.5610,304.609,093.04
Operating Profit (Cr)7.3616.4320.4817.3513.58
EBIDTA (Cr)149.20435.07674.98346.09301.70
Profit Before Tax (Cr)1,416.332,230.902,359.531,327.00832.27
Tax (Cr)382.54664.84611.94101.44247.42
Net Income (Cr)26,211.9718,770.2012,839.8612,304.1310,800.38
EPS (Cr)24.8537.6239.7629.4614.18
DPS (Cr)0.000.000.004.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of March 2022

Equities & Liabilities

Financial YearFY -FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Share Capital (Cr)495.36489.22486.63833.63797.72
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)6,652.475,986.134,837.483,130.842,478.30
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)3,642.264,001.732,862.383,146.324,146.49
Other Liabilities (Cr)21.8418.2817.1314.8910.78
Total Liabilities (Cr)10,433.1610,741.239,189.0413,558.9111,841.26

Assets

Financial YearFY -FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Fixed Assets6,365.016,514.576,640.636,786.027,026.60
Current Assets1,464.533,527.592,089.916,388.984,396.85
Other Assets7,241.244,912.596,317.946,692.745,609.65
Total Assets226.53139.88160.17166.75117.61

Cash Flows

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Operating Activities (Cr)3,239.26-24.236,943.55827.09-1,129.87
Investing Activities (Cr)-1,872.36-118.87-194.92-462.31-1,131.51
Financing Activities (Cr)-1,861.99-212.79-6,006.85-283.192,263.00
Others (Cr)-51.65-318.06-404.94-117.45-83.03
Net Cash Flow (Cr)-495.09-355.89741.7881.591.62

Frequently Asked Questions on Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Share

Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals latest EBITDA stands at 149.20 for the financial year 2022-23, having previously been 149.202 during 2021-22. EBITDA is typically used to measure profitability instead of net income and other factors. You can view EBIDTA and other crucial financial data on Dhan Online Trading App and Web Trading Platform.

Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals EPS for the latest financial year stood at 24.85 compared to an EPS of 37.62 in the previous financial year. View EPS, P/E ratio, and other fundamental data to start investing in stocks on Dhan.

In the latest financial year gone by, Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals had a net income of 26,211.97 compared to a net income of 18,770.20 in the year before.

You can use Dhan App and Web to analyze financial statements and trade in . Dhan gives you access to all fundamentals, financials, corporate actions, and much more so that you can make informed trading decisions. Follow these steps to start:

  1. Open free demat account online
  2. Search for Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals
  3. Select “Fundamentals”
  4. View all the data you need
  5. Start trading


Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Financial Statements Overview

Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals financial statements offers an overview of the company's Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Statement, Cash Flows and more. It helps to analyse the company's financial position and its revenue to profit trend. Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals reported a Net Income of Rs. 26,211.97 and an Operating Profit of Rs. 7.36 in the . The Total Liabilities stood at Rs. 10,433.16 in the last year. The Earning Per Share (EPS) and Dividend Per Share (DPS) stood at Rs. 24.85 and Rs. 0.00 respectively. While, analysing Financial Statements of a company is crucial, it is equally important to look at the Share Price, Stock Performance, Fundamental Analysis, Technicals and Similar Stocks Comparision. It gives a sense of whether the company is growing, stable or deteriorating.


Download Dhan App

Ready to Trade & Invest in
Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals?

Get started in 10 minutes or less from here 👇

+91.


sec_id>