INE059A01026 cipla-ltd 'Cipla' '937.90'

Cipla Financial Statement Analysis

Cipla NSE

937.90 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
946.75
Low
935.00
Open at
938.05
Prev Close
937.90
Pharmaceuticals

Lightning Fast Investing To view real-time data of Cipla and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account. To view real-time data of Cipla and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
All Expenditure (Cr)17,392.6814,907.1613,926.0013,265.1012,470.39
Operating Profit (Cr)21.3723.5820.7221.8420.41
EBIDTA (Cr)756.24856.37726.701,056.41519.36
Profit Before Tax (Cr)3,493.273,290.062,178.182,079.141,669.46
Tax (Cr)933.80888.76631.20569.53250.11
Net Income (Cr)22,768.9419,618.2917,720.9516,791.9415,746.30
EPS (Cr)31.1929.8219.1818.9617.52
DPS (Cr)0.000.004.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of March 2022

Equities & Liabilities

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY -FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Share Capital (Cr)161.36161.29161.25161.14161.02
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)20,680.3318,165.2415,601.7514,851.1414,068.17
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)4,675.574,273.984,311.203,710.673,899.59
Other Liabilities (Cr)252.39277.91477.65592.17281.28
Total Liabilities (Cr)22,425.5520,877.9119,351.3620,252.6518,960.96

Assets

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY -FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Fixed Assets10,449.5110,484.4110,507.4210,284.5410,931.50
Current Assets8,305.836,963.856,618.236,791.585,999.95
Other Assets11,732.4111,374.1910,120.1411,519.0410,857.98
Total Assets1,119.61719.60754.69622.39770.67

Cash Flows

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Operating Activities (Cr)3,325.903,755.203,068.451,691.141,462.76
Investing Activities (Cr)-1,858.43-2,374.39114.39-1,687.52-834.17
Financing Activities (Cr)-1,599.79-1,239.51-2,948.82-348.72-385.48
Others (Cr)-84.23-67.14-96.03-127.82-39.97
Net Cash Flow (Cr)-132.32141.30234.02-345.10243.11

Frequently Asked Questions on Cipla Share

Cipla latest EBITDA stands at 756.24 for the financial year 2021-22, having previously been 756.242 during 2020-21. EBITDA is typically used to measure profitability instead of net income and other factors. You can view EBIDTA and other crucial financial data on Dhan Online Trading App and Web Trading Platform.

Cipla EPS for the latest financial year stood at 31.19 compared to an EPS of 29.82 in the previous financial year. View EPS, P/E ratio, and other fundamental data to start investing in stocks on Dhan.

In the latest financial year gone by, Cipla had a net income of 22,768.94 compared to a net income of 19,618.29 in the year before.

You can use Dhan App and Web to analyze financial statements and trade in . Dhan gives you access to all fundamentals, financials, corporate actions, and much more so that you can make informed trading decisions. Follow these steps to start:

  1. Open free demat account online
  2. Search for Cipla
  3. Select “Fundamentals”
  4. View all the data you need
  5. Start trading


Cipla Financial Statements Overview

Cipla financial statements offers an overview of the company's Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Statement, Cash Flows and more. It helps to analyse the company's financial position and its revenue to profit trend. Cipla reported a Net Income of Rs. 22,768.94 and an Operating Profit of Rs. 21.37 in the . The Total Liabilities stood at Rs. 22,425.55 in the last year. The Earning Per Share (EPS) and Dividend Per Share (DPS) stood at Rs. 31.19 and Rs. 0.00 respectively. While, analysing Financial Statements of a company is crucial, it is equally important to look at the Share Price, Stock Performance, Fundamental Analysis, Technicals and Similar Stocks Comparision. It gives a sense of whether the company is growing, stable or deteriorating.


Download Dhan App

Ready to Trade & Invest in
Cipla?

Get started in 10 minutes or less from here 👇

+91.


sec_id>