₹ 321.45
8.00 (2.55%)
G
Genus Power Infrastructures
₹ 321.45
Today Genus Power Infrastructures opened at 315.00 while its previous close was at 313.45. In todays trading session GENUSPOWER reached a high of 324.50 and low of 312.00. The average traded price for today is 317.87. The 50 DMA stands at 315.82 and 200 DMA is at 297.37. Looking at intraday trend, the stock is in Uptrend.
Get 10+ Layouts, 100+ Indicators, Custom Timeframes & All Drawing Tools for FREE.
GENUSPOWER Stock Performance
Markets Today
High
324.50
Low
312.00
Open at
315.00
Prev Close
313.45
Volumes
58,18,846
Avg Price
317.87
Lower Circuit
257.20
Upper Circuit
385.70
Last Traded Details
Quantity
250
Time
15:50:13
Price Movement
Historical Performance
3 M High
358.95
3 M Low
220.77
1 Yr High
394.00
1 Yr Low
210.40
3 Yr High
486.05
3 Yr Low
116.90
5 Yr High
486.05
5 Yr Low
53.50
1-Year Performance
GENUSPOWER Analyst Rating
Buy
Analysts have suggested that investors can
Buy this Stock
- By Refinitiv from 2 analysts
Buy
100%
Hold
0%
Sell
0%
Get forecast for Price, ROA & ROE based on analyst ratings.
GENUSPOWER Latest News
GENUSPOWER Share Price History
GENUSPOWER Fundamentals
Company Valuation
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
9,780
PE Ratio
16.10
PB Ratio
4.29
Dividend Yield
0.78%
ROE
15.78%
ROCE
19.95%
Book Value (₹)
72.98
Face Value (₹)
1.00
Analyse GENUSPOWER with 12+ custom fundamentals and financial ratios.
Share Holding Pattern
| Held By | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 39.38% | 39.38% | 39.36% | 39.34% | 39.34% |
| Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) | 3.79% | 3.67% | 3.35% | 3.21% | 3.34% |
| Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) | 22.38% | 20.42% | 18.75% | 18.74% | 18.90% |
| Public Investors | 29.09% | 30.84% | 32.01% | 31.80% | 31.01% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Promoters
Domestic Institutional Investors (DII)
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII)
Public Investors
Government
Genus Power Infrastructures Return Calculator
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
GENUSPOWER Investment Returns
Short Term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Long Term
1 Year
2 Years
3 Years
4 Years
5 Years
- In Short Term
- In Long term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Create Wealth in Longterm with Weekly and Monthly SIP in Stocks.
GENUSPOWER Technicals
Moving Averages
Technical Indicators
Summary of Technical Indicators for GENUSPOWER
Margin on GENUSPOWER
*Calculated on NSE. Applicable on all exchanges. Margins are subject to change from time to time or may be withdrawn under volatile market conditions. Intraday Orders are square-off automatically at 03:19 pm on NSE / BSE or on hitting 80% of margin utilisation (whichever earlier).
GENUSPOWER Financials Summary
In Crores
GENUSPOWER Financials
Income Statement
In Cr
Balance Sheet
In Cr
Cash Flow
In Cr
Corporate Actions
The above dates are ex-dates.
Check GENUSPOWER latest Company Filings, Investor Presentation & Conference Call details.
GENUSPOWER Revenue Growth
All values are in Crores
Revenue
Profit
Loss
Top Mutual Funds Invested in GENUSPOWER
GENUSPOWER Popular Brands
Open IPOs
What's New In The Market
FAQs on GENUSPOWER
What is the share price of Genus Power Infrastructures?
What is the 52W high and 52W low of Genus Power Infrastructures?
What is the return on Genus Power Infrastructures share?
- Past 1 year: -11.54%
- Past 3 years: 154.21%
- Past 5 years: 385.57%
What is the PE and PB Ratio of Genus Power Infrastructures?
What is the EPS of Genus Power Infrastructures?
What is the shareholding pattern of Genus Power Infrastructures?
- DIIs - 3.34%
- FII - 18.90%
- Promoters - 39.34%
- Public Investors 31.01%
- Goverenment - 0.00%
How to buy Genus Power Infrastructures shares online?
How to buy Genus Power Infrastructures shares on Dhan?
- Download the Dhan App to Open a Demat Account
- Navigate to the “Money Tab”
- Add money to your account
- Search for Genus Power Infrastructures share
- Tap on “Buy”






