₹ 258.35
-0.25 (-0.10%)
M
Marksans Pharma
₹ 258.35
Marksans Pharma Share Price Today
Today Marksans Pharma opened at 260.30 while its previous close was at 258.60. In todays trading session MARKSANS reached a high of 262.40 and low of 252.05. The average traded price for today is 257.61. The 50 DMA stands at 254.63 and 200 DMA is at 199.51. Looking at intraday trend, the stock is moving sideways.
Get 10+ Layouts, 100+ Indicators, Custom Timeframes & All Drawing Tools for FREE.
MARKSANS Stock Performance
Markets Today
High
262.40
Low
252.05
Open at
260.30
Prev Close
258.60
Volumes
7,02,187
Avg Price
257.61
Lower Circuit
206.70
Upper Circuit
310.00
Last Traded Details
Quantity
10
Time
15:29:57
Price Movement
Historical Performance
3 M High
281.60
3 M Low
181.00
1 Yr High
281.60
1 Yr Low
155.00
3 Yr High
358.70
3 Yr Low
97.45
5 Yr High
358.70
5 Yr Low
38.60
1-Year Performance
MARKSANS Analyst Rating
Buy
Analysts have suggested that investors can
Buy this Stock
- By Refinitiv from 2 analysts
Buy
100%
Hold
0%
Sell
0%
Get forecast for Price, ROA & ROE based on analyst ratings.
MARKSANS Latest News
MARKSANS Share Price History
MARKSANS Fundamentals
Company Valuation
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
11,711
PE Ratio
27.90
PB Ratio
3.88
Dividend Yield
0.35%
ROE
15.37%
ROCE
18.67%
Book Value (₹)
66.71
Face Value (₹)
1.00
Analyse MARKSANS with 12+ custom fundamentals and financial ratios.
Share Holding Pattern
| Held By | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 43.87% | 43.87% | 43.87% | 43.87% | 43.87% |
| Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) | 5.50% | 5.28% | 5.91% | 6.57% | 6.19% |
| Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) | 19.88% | 16.92% | 8.12% | 16.76% | 17.47% |
| Public Investors | 26.75% | 29.53% | 28.98% | 28.33% | 28.05% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Promoters
Domestic Institutional Investors (DII)
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII)
Public Investors
Government
Marksans Pharma Return Calculator
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
MARKSANS Investment Returns
Short Term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Long Term
1 Year
2 Years
3 Years
4 Years
5 Years
- In Short Term
- In Long term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Create Wealth in Longterm with Weekly and Monthly SIP in Stocks.
MARKSANS Technicals
Moving Averages
Technical Indicators
Summary of Technical Indicators for MARKSANS
Margin on MARKSANS
*Calculated on NSE. Applicable on all exchanges. Margins are subject to change from time to time or may be withdrawn under volatile market conditions. Intraday Orders are square-off automatically at 03:19 pm on NSE / BSE or on hitting 80% of margin utilisation (whichever earlier).
MARKSANS Financials Summary
In Crores
MARKSANS Financials
Income Statement
In Cr
Balance Sheet
In Cr
Cash Flow
In Cr
Corporate Actions
The above dates are ex-dates.
Check MARKSANS latest Company Filings, Investor Presentation & Conference Call details.
MARKSANS Revenue Growth
All values are in Crores
Revenue
Profit
Loss
Top Mutual Funds Invested in MARKSANS
Open IPOs
What's New In The Market
FAQs on MARKSANS
What is the share price of Marksans Pharma?
What is the 52W high and 52W low of Marksans Pharma?
What is the return on Marksans Pharma share?
- Past 1 year: 9.35%
- Past 3 years: 117.19%
- Past 5 years: 216.02%
What is the PE and PB Ratio of Marksans Pharma?
What is the EPS of Marksans Pharma?
What is the shareholding pattern of Marksans Pharma?
- DIIs - 6.19%
- FII - 17.47%
- Promoters - 43.87%
- Public Investors 28.05%
- Goverenment - 0.00%
How to buy Marksans Pharma shares online?
How to buy Marksans Pharma shares on Dhan?
- Download the Dhan App to Open a Demat Account
- Navigate to the “Money Tab”
- Add money to your account
- Search for Marksans Pharma share
- Tap on “Buy”






