₹ 104.96
1.41 (1.36%)
T
Texmaco Rail & Engineering
₹ 104.96
Texmaco Rail & Engineering Share Price Today
Texmaco Rail & Engineering (TEXRAIL) share price is trading at ₹104.96 on the NSE as of November 6, 2026 at 03:50 PM, up by 1.36% from its previous close of ₹103.55. In todays trading session TEXRAIL reached a high of 105.86 and low of 102.80. The average traded price for today is 104.63. The 50 DMA stands at 112.45 and 200 DMA is at 109.09. Looking at intraday trend, the stock is in Uptrend.
Stock Overview
- Symbol : TEXRAIL
- Open : ₹103.60
- Previous Close : ₹103.55
- Day's Range : ₹102.80 – ₹105.86
- 52-Week Range : ₹78.05 – ₹142.95
Get 20+ Chart Types, 180+ Indicators, 80+ Drawing Tools & Create Custom Indicators for FREE.
TEXRAIL Stock Performance
Markets Today
High
105.86
Low
102.80
Open at
103.60
Prev Close
103.55
Volumes
24,53,975
Avg Price
104.63
Lower Circuit
83.97
Upper Circuit
125.95
Last Traded Details
Quantity
195
Time
15:50:06
Price Movement
Historical Performance
3 M High
135.40
3 M Low
96.30
1 Yr High
142.95
1 Yr Low
78.05
3 Yr High
296.49
3 Yr Low
78.05
5 Yr High
296.49
5 Yr Low
27.00
1-Year Performance
TEXRAIL Pros and Cons
EBITDA margin rises from 8.5% to 10.8% from Q4 2024-25 to Q1 2026-27, showing stronger core profitability.
Order book surges from ₹5,661 Cr to ₹9,923 Cr from Q3 2025-26 to Q1 2026-27, securing a robust revenue pipeline.
Net debt falls from ₹632 Cr to ₹444 Cr from Q4 2024-25 to Q4 2025-26, strengthening the balance sheet.
Freight car orders from private and export clients climb from 21.0% to 96.4% from Q4 2024-25 to Q1 2026-27, diversifying the customer base.
Finance costs drop from ₹34 Cr to ₹25 Cr from Q4 2024-25 to Q1 2026-27, reducing interest burden.
Consolidated revenue falls from ₹1,346 Cr to ₹753 Cr from Q4 2024-25 to Q1 2026-27, reflecting seasonal demand softness.
Wagon deliveries drop from 2,597 units to 1,054 units from Q4 2024-25 to Q1 2026-27, slowing near-term output.
Freight car division revenue slumps from ₹1,079 Cr to ₹68.8 Cr from Q4 2024-25 to Q1 2026-27, weighing on overall sales.
EBIT declines from ₹121 Cr to ₹69 Cr from Q2 2025-26 to Q1 2026-27, indicating operating profit pressure.
Indian Railways order share falls from 79.0% to 3.6% from Q4 2024-25 to Q1 2026-27, shifting reliance to new clients.
TEXRAIL Analyst Rating
Buy
Analysts have suggested that investors can
Buy this Stock
- By Refinitiv from 2 analysts
Buy
50%
Hold
50%
Sell
0%
Get forecast for Price, ROA & ROE based on analyst ratings.
TEXRAIL Share Price History
TEXRAIL Fundamentals
Company Valuation
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
4,270
PE Ratio
19.60
PB Ratio
1.80
Dividend Yield
0.72%
ROE
8.03%
ROCE
14.19%
Book Value (₹)
57.45
Face Value (₹)
1.00
Analyse TEXRAIL with 12+ custom fundamentals and financial ratios.
Share Holding Pattern
| Held By | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 48.26% | 48.34% | 48.34% | 48.34% | 48.34% |
| Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) | 7.21% | 6.25% | 5.79% | 5.13% | 4.82% |
| Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) | 7.03% | 7.07% | 7.22% | 5.01% | 6.02% |
| Public Investors | 30.14% | 30.29% | 30.93% | 33.03% | 31.05% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Promoters
Domestic Institutional Investors (DII)
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII)
Public Investors
Government
Texmaco Rail & Engineering Return Calculator
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
TEXRAIL Investment Returns
Short Term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Long Term
1 Year
2 Years
3 Years
4 Years
5 Years
- In Short Term
- In Long term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Create Wealth in Longterm with Weekly and Monthly SIP in Stocks.
TEXRAIL Technicals
Moving Averages
Technical Indicators
Summary of Technical Indicators for TEXRAIL
Margin on TEXRAIL
*Calculated on NSE. Applicable on all exchanges. Margins are subject to change from time to time or may be withdrawn under volatile market conditions. Intraday Orders are square-off automatically at 03:19 pm on NSE / BSE or on hitting 80% of margin utilisation (whichever earlier).
TEXRAIL Financials Summary
In Crores
TEXRAIL Financials
Income Statement
In Cr
Balance Sheet
In Cr
Cash Flow
In Cr
Corporate Actions
The above dates are ex-dates.
Check TEXRAIL latest Company Filings, Investor Presentation & Conference Call details.
TEXRAIL Revenue Growth
All values are in Crores
Revenue
Profit
Loss
TEXRAIL Similar Stocks
FAQs on TEXRAIL
What is the share price of Texmaco Rail & Engineering?
What is the 52W high and 52W low of Texmaco Rail & Engineering?
What is the return on Texmaco Rail & Engineering share?
- Past 1 year: -21.92%
- Past 3 years: -17.29%
- Past 5 years: 230.83%
What is the PE and PB Ratio of Texmaco Rail & Engineering?
What is the EPS of Texmaco Rail & Engineering?
What is the shareholding pattern of Texmaco Rail & Engineering?
- DIIs - 4.82%
- FII - 6.02%
- Promoters - 48.34%
- Public Investors 31.05%
- Goverenment - 0.00%
How to buy Texmaco Rail & Engineering shares online?
How to buy Texmaco Rail & Engineering shares on Dhan?
- Download the Dhan App to Open a Demat Account
- Navigate to the “Money Tab”
- Add money to your account
- Search for Texmaco Rail & Engineering share
- Tap on “Buy”
