₹ 262.00
-7.00 (-2.60%)
BSE
T
Trident Lifeline
₹ 262.00
BSE
Trident Lifeline Share Price Today
Today Trident Lifeline opened at 261.00 while its previous close was at 269.00. In todays trading session TLL reached a high of 267.70 and low of 261.00. The average traded price for today is 263.09. The 50 DMA stands at 255.09 and 200 DMA is at 275.06. Looking at intraday trend, the stock is in Downtrend.
Get 10+ Layouts, 100+ Indicators, Custom Timeframes & All Drawing Tools for FREE.
TLL Stock Performance
Markets Today
High
267.70
Low
261.00
Open at
261.00
Prev Close
269.00
Volumes
31,800
Avg Price
263.09
Lower Circuit
210.35
Upper Circuit
315.45
Last Traded Details
Quantity
600
Time
15:28:01
Price Movement
Historical Performance
3 M High
280.00
3 M Low
240.00
1 Yr High
328.00
1 Yr Low
229.95
3 Yr High
339.00
3 Yr Low
136.00
5 Yr High
339.00
5 Yr Low
102.75
1-Year Performance
Get forecast for Price, ROA & ROE based on analyst ratings.
TLL Latest News
TLL Share Price History
TLL Fundamentals
Company Valuation
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
313
PE Ratio
14.90
PB Ratio
3.20
Dividend Yield
-
ROE
15.07%
ROCE
17.18%
Book Value (₹)
84.14
Face Value (₹)
10.00
Analyse TLL with 12+ custom fundamentals and financial ratios.
Share Holding Pattern
| Held By | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.04% | 63.11% | 64.11% | 62.85% | 62.59% |
| Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) | 0.39% | 0.41% | 0.35% | 0.27% | 0.26% |
| Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) | 7.21% | 7.71% | 7.04% | 7.24% | 5.25% |
| Public Investors | 17.90% | 17.63% | 17.29% | 18.67% | 20.58% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Promoters
Domestic Institutional Investors (DII)
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII)
Public Investors
Government
Trident Lifeline Return Calculator
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
TLL Investment Returns
Short Term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Long Term
1 Year
2 Years
3 Years
4 Years
5 Years
- In Short Term
- In Long term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Create Wealth in Longterm with Weekly and Monthly SIP in Stocks.
TLL Technicals
Moving Averages
Technical Indicators
Summary of Technical Indicators for TLL
Margin on TLL
*Calculated on NSE. Applicable on all exchanges. Margins are subject to change from time to time or may be withdrawn under volatile market conditions. Intraday Orders are square-off automatically at 03:19 pm on NSE / BSE or on hitting 80% of margin utilisation (whichever earlier).
TLL Financials Summary
In Crores
TLL Financials
Income Statement
In Cr
Balance Sheet
In Cr
Cash Flow
In Cr
Corporate Actions
The above dates are ex-dates.
Check TLL latest Company Filings, Investor Presentation & Conference Call details.
TLL Revenue Growth
All values are in Crores
Revenue
Profit
Loss
Top Mutual Funds Invested in TLL
TLL Popular Brands
Open IPOs
What's New In The Market
FAQs on TLL
What is the share price of Trident Lifeline?
What is the 52W high and 52W low of Trident Lifeline?
What is the return on Trident Lifeline share?
- Past 1 year: 1.10%
- Past 3 years: 61.83%
- Past 5 years: 142.26%
What is the PE and PB Ratio of Trident Lifeline?
What is the EPS of Trident Lifeline?
What is the shareholding pattern of Trident Lifeline?
- DIIs - 0.26%
- FII - 5.25%
- Promoters - 62.59%
- Public Investors 20.58%
- Goverenment - 0.00%
How to buy Trident Lifeline shares online?
How to buy Trident Lifeline shares on Dhan?
- Download the Dhan App to Open a Demat Account
- Navigate to the “Money Tab”
- Add money to your account
- Search for Trident Lifeline share
- Tap on “Buy”






