INE238A01034 axis-bank-ltd 'Axis Bank' '903.00'

Axis Bank Financial Results

Axis Bank NSE

903.00 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
906.95
Low
891.50
Open at
897.15
Prev Close
903.00
Banks

Lightning Fast Investing To view real-time data of Axis Bank and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account. To view real-time data of Axis Bank and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
All Expenditure (Cr)32,262.0733,596.8236,781.6928,756.8830,307.10
Operating Profit (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00
EBIDTA (Cr)15,064.9812,034.247,799.7811,821.550.00
Profit Before Tax (Cr)18,929.469,750.085,280.047,592.05565.89
Tax (Cr)4,765.112,497.693,401.292,544.96101.86
Net Income (Cr)86,114.1977,974.2880,057.6770,232.4058,476.68
EPS (Cr)45.9923.496.5719.591.78
DPS (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of March 2022

Equities & Liabilities

Financial YearFY -FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY -
Share Capital (Cr)613.95612.75564.34514.33513.31
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)1,17,495.941,02,980.9585,776.0967,288.2963,694.10
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)56,511.9746,728.6944,140.4034,252.9228,140.86
Other Liabilities (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities (Cr)11,39,214.339,54,318.808,83,791.377,79,883.006,75,701.77

Assets

Financial YearFY -FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY -
Fixed Assets4,968.364,618.934,394.344,129.884,048.82
Current Assets1,34,512.3498,614.201,41,156.5595,041.1468,772.60
Other Assets11,39,214.339,54,318.808,83,791.357,79,882.996,75,701.78
Total Assets0.000.000.000.000.00

Cash Flows

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Operating Activities (Cr)28,137.3012,632.8830,415.6437,125.25-38,390.30
Investing Activities (Cr)-27,112.23-54,287.63-9,485.30-18,674.35-10,007.10
Financing Activities (Cr)47,894.087,279.338,865.135,642.6041,342.09
Others (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Cash Flow (Cr)48,919.15-34,375.4229,795.4724,093.50-7,055.30

Axis Bank Financial Statements Overview

Axis Bank financial statements offers an overview of the company's Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Statement, Cash Flows and more. It helps to analyse the company's financial position and its revenue to profit trend. Axis Bank reported a Net Income of Rs. 86,114.19 and an Operating Profit of Rs. 0.00 in the . The Total Liabilities stood at Rs. 1,139,214.33 in the last year. The Earning Per Share (EPS) and Dividend Per Share (DPS) stood at Rs. 45.99 and Rs. 0.00 respectively. While, analysing Financial Statements of a company is crucial, it is equally important to look at the Share Price, Stock Performance, Fundamental Analysis, Technicals and Similar Stocks Comparision. It gives a sense of whether the company is growing, stable or deteriorating.


Download Dhan App

Ready to Trade & Invest in
Axis Bank?

Get started in 10 minutes or less from here 👇

+91.


sec_id>