INE040A01034 hdfc-bank-ltd 'HDFC Bank' '1305.10'

HDFC Bank Financial Results

HDFC Bank NSE

1305.10 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
1317.00
Low
1298.20
Open at
1312.60
Prev Close
1305.10
Banks

Lightning Fast Investing To view HDFC Bank market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan. To view HDFC Bank market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18FY 16-17
All Expenditure (Cr)53,841.5546,735.9936,076.9430,499.0424,741.88
Operating Profit (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00
EBIDTA (Cr)25,348.9725,210.4323,644.860.000.00
Profit Before Tax (Cr)42,796.1438,194.8634,318.1728,463.9323,365.53
Tax (Cr)10,939.3810,898.5911,872.559,903.088,078.12
Net Income (Cr)1,55,885.271,47,068.261,24,107.791,01,344.4486,176.43
EPS (Cr)57.7449.7082.0071.3359.53
DPS (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY -FY -
Share Capital (Cr)551.28548.33544.66519.02512.51
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)2,09,258.911,75,810.381,53,128.001,09,080.1191,281.44
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)77,646.0770,853.6358,395.8048,460.0958,827.40
Other Liabilities (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities (Cr)17,21,860.5815,09,976.8012,34,409.9110,54,772.688,33,635.28

Cash Flows

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18FY 16-17
Operating Activities (Cr)42,476.46-16,869.09-62,871.5417,214.3817,281.59
Investing Activities (Cr)-1,822.69-1,402.94-1,503.06-841.60-1,146.38
Financing Activities (Cr)-7,321.3524,394.5023,130.6957,377.66-5,892.97
Others (Cr)1,485.32702.1115.24156.52-11.09
Net Cash Flow (Cr)33,332.416,122.47-41,243.9173,750.4410,242.24


Download Dhan App

Trade and Invest in Stock Markets

Get started on Dhan, it takes
less than 10 minutes!

+91.



sec_id>