INE040A01034 hdfc-bank-ltd 'HDFC Bank' '1518.75'

HDFC Bank Financial Results

HDFC Bank NSE

1518.75 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
1516.00
Low
1482.00
Open at
1516.00
Prev Close
1518.75
Banks

Lightning Fast Investing To view HDFC Bank market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan. To view HDFC Bank market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 21-22FY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18
All Expenditure (Cr)58,237.6853,841.5546,735.9936,076.9430,499.04
Operating Profit (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00
EBIDTA (Cr)28,916.3825,348.9725,210.4323,644.860.00
Profit Before Tax (Cr)50,873.3942,796.1438,194.8634,318.1728,463.93
Tax (Cr)12,722.4810,939.3810,898.5911,872.559,903.08
Net Income (Cr)1,67,695.401,55,885.281,47,068.261,24,107.791,01,344.44
EPS (Cr)68.6257.7449.7082.0071.33
DPS (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY -FY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY -
Share Capital (Cr)554.55551.28548.33544.66519.02
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)2,46,771.622,09,258.901,75,810.381,53,128.001,09,080.11
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)89,918.1977,646.0770,853.6358,395.8048,460.09
Other Liabilities (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities (Cr)20,33,016.1117,21,860.5615,09,976.8012,34,409.9110,54,772.68

Cash Flows

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 21-22FY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18
Operating Activities (Cr)-11,959.5742,476.45-16,869.09-62,871.5417,214.38
Investing Activities (Cr)-2,051.23-1,822.70-1,402.94-1,503.06-841.60
Financing Activities (Cr)48,124.02-7,321.3524,394.5023,130.6957,377.66
Others (Cr)0.000.00702.1115.24156.52
Net Cash Flow (Cr)34,113.2233,332.406,122.47-41,243.9173,750.44

HDFC Bank Financial Statements Overview

HDFC Bank financial statements offers an overview of the company's Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Statement, Cash Flows and more. It helps to analyse the company's financial position and its revenue to profit trend. HDFC Bank reported a Net Income of Rs. 167,695.40 and an Operating Profit of Rs. 0.00 in the . The Total Liabilities stood at Rs. 2,033,016.11 in the last year. The Earning Per Share (EPS) and Dividend Per Share (DPS) stood at Rs. 68.62 and Rs. 0.00 respectively. While, analysing Financial Statements of a company is crucial, it is equally important to look at the Share Price, Stock Performance, Fundamental Analysis, Technicals and Similar Stocks Comparision. It gives a sense of whether the company is growing, stable or deteriorating.


Download Dhan App

Ready to Trade & Invest?

Get started in 10 minutes or less from here 👇

+91.


sec_id>