INE666D01022 borosil-renewables-ltd 'Borosil Renewables' '535.15'

Borosil Renewables Financial Statement Analysis

Borosil Renewables NSE

535.15 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
547.15
Low
534.50
Open at
538.15
Prev Close
535.15
Glass & Glass Products

Lightning Fast Investing To view real-time data of Borosil Renewables and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account. To view real-time data of Borosil Renewables and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
All Expenditure (Cr)658.34545.08496.63392.63305.95
Operating Profit (Cr)18.8018.840.000.000.00
EBIDTA (Cr)29.410.000.000.000.00
Profit Before Tax (Cr)91.8575.87156.1435.5665.31
Tax (Cr)31.8426.7319.266.4215.06
Net Income (Cr)882.35653.32702.25451.66397.19
EPS (Cr)5.9019.56554.79101.66159.38
DPS (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of March 2022

Equities & Liabilities

Financial YearFY 2018-19FY -FY -FY -FY -
Share Capital (Cr)9.242.312.312.313.01
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)839.25813.60763.15614.94694.86
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)176.47151.17105.24106.5690.61
Other Liabilities (Cr)3.803.282.750.720.32
Total Liabilities (Cr)1,043.33928.87891.03752.93756.78

Assets

Financial YearFY 2018-19FY -FY -FY -FY -
Fixed Assets514.27398.82351.28341.34272.75
Current Assets238.48149.90186.28136.4089.86
Other Assets722.87703.39692.12582.64636.84
Total Assets60.1630.4089.9048.8053.24

Cash Flows

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Operating Activities (Cr)-24.51103.1043.4132.3624.28
Investing Activities (Cr)-25.72-67.0020.23162.07-3.47
Financing Activities (Cr)39.84-30.53-64.15-192.41-21.65
Others (Cr)-13.16-8.48-15.923.462.88
Net Cash Flow (Cr)-10.395.57-0.522.02-0.84

Frequently Asked Questions on Borosil Renewables Share

Borosil Renewables latest EBITDA stands at 29.41 for the financial year 2018-19, having previously been 29.412 during 2017-18. EBITDA is typically used to measure profitability instead of net income and other factors. You can view EBIDTA and other crucial financial data on Dhan Online Trading App and Web Trading Platform.

Borosil Renewables EPS for the latest financial year stood at 5.90 compared to an EPS of 19.56 in the previous financial year. View EPS, P/E ratio, and other fundamental data to start investing in stocks on Dhan.

In the latest financial year gone by, Borosil Renewables had a net income of 882.35 compared to a net income of 653.32 in the year before.

You can use Dhan App and Web to analyze financial statements and trade in . Dhan gives you access to all fundamentals, financials, corporate actions, and much more so that you can make informed trading decisions. Follow these steps to start:

  1. Open free demat account online
  2. Search for Borosil Renewables
  3. Select “Fundamentals”
  4. View all the data you need
  5. Start trading


Borosil Renewables Financial Statements Overview

Borosil Renewables financial statements offers an overview of the company's Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Statement, Cash Flows and more. It helps to analyse the company's financial position and its revenue to profit trend. Borosil Renewables reported a Net Income of Rs. 882.35 and an Operating Profit of Rs. 18.80 in the . The Total Liabilities stood at Rs. 1,043.33 in the last year. The Earning Per Share (EPS) and Dividend Per Share (DPS) stood at Rs. 5.90 and Rs. 0.00 respectively. While, analysing Financial Statements of a company is crucial, it is equally important to look at the Share Price, Stock Performance, Fundamental Analysis, Technicals and Similar Stocks Comparision. It gives a sense of whether the company is growing, stable or deteriorating.


Download Dhan App

Ready to Trade & Invest in
Borosil Renewables?

Get started in 10 minutes or less from here 👇

+91.


sec_id>