INE094A01015 hindustan-petroleum-ltd 'HPCL Hindustan Petroleum' '234.30'

HPCL Hindustan Petroleum Financial Results

HPCL Hindustan Petroleum NSE

234.30 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
236.85
Low
231.00
Open at
235.60
Prev Close
234.30
Refineries

Lightning Fast Investing To view real-time data of HPCL Hindustan Petroleum and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account. To view real-time data of HPCL Hindustan Petroleum and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
All Expenditure (Cr)3,39,668.852,17,245.092,64,890.142,63,963.352,08,796.92
Operating Profit (Cr)3.786.942.394.685.55
EBIDTA (Cr)3,917.405,259.02-1,468.106,116.890.00
Profit Before Tax (Cr)9,143.6214,197.001,374.2910,039.2010,110.14
Tax (Cr)1,849.393,534.11-1,264.443,348.572,891.86
Net Income (Cr)3,54,436.032,44,549.372,71,127.662,80,097.732,21,693.34
EPS (Cr)51.4173.4217.3143.9047.36
DPS (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of March 2022

Equities & Liabilities

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY -
Share Capital (Cr)1,418.941,452.411,524.211,524.211,524.21
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)39,985.2736,628.4529,456.4128,876.4524,008.23
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)65,002.1152,738.1042,103.2049,146.6042,692.21
Other Liabilities (Cr)560.68451.91280.15211.87115.59
Total Liabilities (Cr)90,462.6482,241.5075,262.2658,804.0747,600.05

Assets

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY -
Fixed Assets87,033.3476,247.9466,121.5451,160.2342,705.67
Current Assets-19,787.22-13,164.89-9,372.73-10,136.17-10,538.00
Other Assets48,308.4045,983.0151,773.1232,475.2322,109.64
Total Assets4,349.174,065.034,117.843,482.562,550.38

Cash Flows

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Operating Activities (Cr)15,810.2317,829.265,469.248,554.0311,037.21
Investing Activities (Cr)-13,744.84-12,278.59-14,167.89-11,381.74-7,397.96
Financing Activities (Cr)-2,066.24-4,709.198,451.962,598.21-4,422.96
Others (Cr)-1,279.73-448.2630.74-991.72-1,239.88
Net Cash Flow (Cr)-0.85841.48-246.69-229.50-783.71

HPCL Hindustan Petroleum Financial Statements Overview

HPCL Hindustan Petroleum financial statements offers an overview of the company's Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Statement, Cash Flows and more. It helps to analyse the company's financial position and its revenue to profit trend. HPCL Hindustan Petroleum reported a Net Income of Rs. 354,436.03 and an Operating Profit of Rs. 3.78 in the . The Total Liabilities stood at Rs. 90,462.64 in the last year. The Earning Per Share (EPS) and Dividend Per Share (DPS) stood at Rs. 51.41 and Rs. 0.00 respectively. While, analysing Financial Statements of a company is crucial, it is equally important to look at the Share Price, Stock Performance, Fundamental Analysis, Technicals and Similar Stocks Comparision. It gives a sense of whether the company is growing, stable or deteriorating.


Download Dhan App

Ready to Trade & Invest in
HPCL Hindustan Petroleum?

Get started in 10 minutes or less from here 👇

+91.


sec_id>