INE002A01018 reliance-industries-ltd 'Reliance Industries RIL' '2427.40'

Reliance Industries RIL Financial Results

Reliance Industries RIL NSE

2427.40 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
2540.40
Low
2435.00
Open at
2443.00
Prev Close
2427.40
Refineries

Lightning Fast Investing To view Reliance Industries RIL market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan. To view Reliance Industries RIL market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18FY 16-17
All Expenditure (Cr)3,86,187.005,12,970.004,85,042.003,27,501.002,59,296.00
Operating Profit (Cr)18.1114.8215.8917.2216.82
EBIDTA (Cr)27,399.0021,619.0024,047.0020,672.0014,164.00
Profit Before Tax (Cr)55,461.0053,606.0055,227.0049,426.0040,034.00
Tax (Cr)1,722.0013,726.0015,390.0013,346.0010,201.00
Net Income (Cr)5,14,217.006,15,854.005,82,378.004,10,295.003,19,935.00
EPS (Cr)76.2362.0866.8060.92101.05
DPS (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY -FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18FY 16-17
Share Capital (Cr)6,445.006,339.005,926.005,922.002,959.00
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)6,53,884.004,42,826.003,81,184.002,87,569.002,60,746.00
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)2,47,647.003,42,469.003,03,841.002,83,463.002,18,055.00
Other Liabilities (Cr)24,691.0021,059.0016,723.0011,448.0011,378.00
Total Liabilities (Cr)10,94,771.008,37,539.007,19,829.005,48,336.004,95,479.00

Cash Flows

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18FY 16-17
Operating Activities (Cr)26,185.0094,877.0045,736.0071,459.0049,550.00
Investing Activities (Cr)-1,41,610.00-72,497.00-98,385.00-68,192.00-66,201.00
Financing Activities (Cr)1,01,902.00-2,541.0055,906.00-2,001.008,617.00
Others (Cr)-5,964.00-995.00-2,710.00-4,219.00-5,302.00
Net Cash Flow (Cr)-13,523.0019,839.003,257.001,266.00-8,034.00


Download Dhan App

Trade and Invest in Stock Markets

Get started on Dhan, it takes
less than 10 minutes!

+91.



sec_id>