₹ 4,295.10
-136.70 (-3.08%)
S
Sansera Engineering
₹ 4,295.10
Sansera Engineering Share Price Today
Sansera Engineering (SANSERA) share price is trading at ₹4,295.10 on the NSE as of November 6, 2026 at 10:41 AM, down by 3.08% from its previous close of ₹4,431.80. In todays trading session SANSERA reached a high of 4,520.90 and low of 4,232.00. The average traded price for today is 4,293.26. The 50 DMA stands at 4,155.73 and 200 DMA is at 3,029.01. Looking at intraday trend, the stock is in Downtrend.
Stock Overview
- Symbol : SANSERA
- Open : ₹4,267.10
- Previous Close : ₹4,431.80
- Day's Range : ₹4,232.00 – ₹4,520.90
- 52-Week Range : ₹1,488.00 – ₹4,743.50
Get 20+ Chart Types, 180+ Indicators, 80+ Drawing Tools & Create Custom Indicators for FREE.
SANSERA Stock Performance
Markets Today
High
4,520.90
Low
4,232.00
Open at
4,267.10
Prev Close
4,431.80
Volumes
2,68,625
Avg Price
4,293.26
Lower Circuit
3,545.50
Upper Circuit
5,318.10
Last Traded Details
Quantity
1
Time
10:41:17
Price Movement
Historical Performance
3 M High
4,743.50
3 M Low
3,544.00
1 Yr High
4,743.50
1 Yr Low
1,488.00
3 Yr High
4,743.50
3 Yr Low
820.50
5 Yr High
4,743.50
5 Yr Low
548.55
1-Year Performance
SANSERA Pros and Cons
ADS revenue mix climbed from 6.4% to 14.2% from Q2 FY26 to Q1 FY27 — strong segment expansion.
Consolidated EBITDA margin improved from 17.2% to 19.2% from Q1 FY26 to Q1 FY27 — consistent operational efficiency.
International revenue mix expanded from 29.8% to 39.9% from Q2 FY26 to Q1 FY27 — successful global growth strategy.
Domestic orderbook mix surged from 37% to 45% from Q1 FY26 to Q1 FY27 — local market recovery.
Gross profit margin recovered from 40.2% to 42.5% from Q3 FY26 to Q1 FY27 — resilient cost management.
Auto ICE revenue contribution fell from 73% to 65% from Q1 FY26 to Q1 FY27 — portfolio diversification reduces core reliance.
Other expenses climbed from 712 INR to 1,046 INR from Q1 FY26 to Q1 FY27 — rising operational overheads.
Global orderbook mix dropped from 63% to 55% from Q1 FY26 to Q1 FY27 — shifting focus toward domestic markets.
Finance cost rose from 104 INR to 120 INR from Q1 FY26 to Q1 FY27 — higher debt servicing pressure.
Non-Auto orderbook mix fell from 36% to 29% from Q1 FY26 to Q4 FY26 — changing segment priorities.
SANSERA Analyst Rating
Buy
Analysts have suggested that investors can
Buy this Stock
- By Refinitiv from 12 analysts
Buy
58.33%
Hold
25%
Sell
16.67%
Get forecast for Price, ROA & ROE based on analyst ratings.
SANSERA Share Price History
SANSERA Fundamentals
Company Valuation
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
26,803
PE Ratio
78.80
PB Ratio
8.96
Dividend Yield
0.09%
ROE
10.52%
ROCE
13.57%
Book Value (₹)
494.63
Face Value (₹)
2.00
Analyse SANSERA with 12+ custom fundamentals and financial ratios.
Share Holding Pattern
| Held By | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 30.24% | 30.18% | 30.10% | 29.21% | 29.04% |
| Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) | 36.99% | 36.31% | 35.39% | 31.04% | 29.59% |
| Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) | 19.58% | 19.36% | 18.79% | 21.52% | 22.96% |
| Public Investors | 9.66% | 9.93% | 11.18% | 12.39% | 12.57% |
| Government | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.04% |
Promoters
Domestic Institutional Investors (DII)
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII)
Public Investors
Government
Sansera Engineering Return Calculator
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
SANSERA Investment Returns
Short Term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Long Term
1 Year
2 Years
3 Years
4 Years
5 Years
- In Short Term
- In Long term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Create Wealth in Longterm with Weekly and Monthly SIP in Stocks.
SANSERA Technicals
Moving Averages
Technical Indicators
Summary of Technical Indicators for SANSERA
Margin on SANSERA
*Calculated on NSE. Applicable on all exchanges. Margins are subject to change from time to time or may be withdrawn under volatile market conditions. Intraday Orders are square-off automatically at 03:19 pm on NSE / BSE or on hitting 80% of margin utilisation (whichever earlier).
SANSERA Financials Summary
In Crores
SANSERA Financials
Income Statement
In Cr
Balance Sheet
In Cr
Cash Flow
In Cr
Corporate Actions
The above dates are ex-dates.
Check SANSERA latest Company Filings, Investor Presentation & Conference Call details.
SANSERA Revenue Growth
All values are in Crores
Revenue
Profit
Loss
SANSERA Similar Stocks
FAQs on SANSERA
What is the share price of Sansera Engineering?
What is the 52W high and 52W low of Sansera Engineering?
What is the return on Sansera Engineering share?
- Past 1 year: 180.96%
- Past 3 years: 413.61%
- Past 5 years: 504.61%
What is the PE and PB Ratio of Sansera Engineering?
What is the EPS of Sansera Engineering?
What is the shareholding pattern of Sansera Engineering?
- DIIs - 29.59%
- FII - 22.96%
- Promoters - 29.04%
- Public Investors 12.57%
- Goverenment - 0.04%
How to buy Sansera Engineering shares online?
How to buy Sansera Engineering shares on Dhan?
- Download the Dhan App to Open a Demat Account
- Navigate to the “Money Tab”
- Add money to your account
- Search for Sansera Engineering share
- Tap on “Buy”
