Sula Vineyards Share Price Today
Sula Vineyards (SULA) share price is trading at ₹137.77 on the NSE as of November 5, 2026 at 03:56 PM, up by 2.17% from its previous close of ₹134.85. In todays trading session SULA reached a high of 139.58 and low of 135.25. The average traded price for today is 136.97. The 50 DMA stands at 136.37 and 200 DMA is at 157.25. Looking at intraday trend, the stock is in Uptrend.
Stock Overview
- Symbol : SULA
- Open : ₹135.25
- Previous Close : ₹134.85
- Day's Range : ₹135.25 – ₹139.58
- 52-Week Range : ₹125.30 – ₹261.85
Get 20+ Chart Types, 180+ Indicators, 80+ Drawing Tools & Create Custom Indicators for FREE.
SULA Stock Performance
Markets Today
High
139.58
Low
135.25
Open at
135.25
Prev Close
134.85
Volumes
2,53,898
Avg Price
136.97
Lower Circuit
110.22
Upper Circuit
165.32
Last Traded Details
Quantity
20
Time
15:56:32
Price Movement
Historical Performance
3 M High
174.50
3 M Low
125.30
1 Yr High
261.85
1 Yr Low
125.30
3 Yr High
699.00
3 Yr Low
125.30
5 Yr High
699.00
5 Yr Low
125.30
1-Year Performance
SULA Pros and Cons
Premium wine mix holds at 78% in Q1 FY27, up from 75% in Q1 FY26, sustaining a high-value product focus.
Average room revenue grew from ₹9,007 in Q1 FY26 to ₹10,554 in Q4 FY26, driving stronger yield per guest.
Other income rose from ₹1.0 Cr in Q1 FY26 to ₹2.4 Cr in Q1 FY27, boosting ancillary earnings.
Gross margin recovered to 68.5% in Q1 FY27 from 59.7% in Q3 FY26, stabilizing pricing power after seasonal dips.
Net profit fell from ₹9.1 Cr in Q3 FY26 to ₹1.0 Cr in Q1 FY27, reflecting sharp seasonal earnings contraction.
Resort occupancy dropped from 82% in Q1 FY26 to 72% in Q1 FY27, indicating softer guest demand.
Operating margin slipped from 19.5% in Q4 FY26 to 14.7% in Q1 FY27, highlighting cost pressure during lean months.
SULA Analyst Rating
Hold
Analysts have suggested that investors can
Hold this Stock
- By Refinitiv from 2 analysts
Buy
0%
Hold
100%
Sell
0%
Get forecast for Price, ROA & ROE based on analyst ratings.
SULA Share Price History
SULA Fundamentals
Company Valuation
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
1,163
PE Ratio
46.10
PB Ratio
1.94
Dividend Yield
1.48%
ROE
4.37%
ROCE
9.38%
Book Value (₹)
69.56
Face Value (₹)
2.00
Analyse SULA with 12+ custom fundamentals and financial ratios.
Share Holding Pattern
| Held By | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 24.35% | 24.35% | 24.55% | 24.62% | 24.62% |
| Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) | 18.01% | 17.78% | 17.30% | 16.22% | 14.97% |
| Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) | 4.05% | 1.65% | 1.11% | 0.68% | 0.35% |
| Public Investors | 42.25% | 44.56% | 45.30% | 47.44% | 49.45% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Promoters
Domestic Institutional Investors (DII)
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII)
Public Investors
Government
Sula Vineyards Return Calculator
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
SULA Investment Returns
Short Term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Long Term
1 Year
2 Years
3 Years
4 Years
5 Years
- In Short Term
- In Long term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Create Wealth in Longterm with Weekly and Monthly SIP in Stocks.
SULA Technicals
Moving Averages
Technical Indicators
Summary of Technical Indicators for SULA
Margin on SULA
*Calculated on NSE. Applicable on all exchanges. Margins are subject to change from time to time or may be withdrawn under volatile market conditions. Intraday Orders are square-off automatically at 03:19 pm on NSE / BSE or on hitting 80% of margin utilisation (whichever earlier).
SULA Financials Summary
In Crores
SULA Financials
Income Statement
In Cr
Balance Sheet
In Cr
Cash Flow
In Cr
Corporate Actions
The above dates are ex-dates.
Check SULA latest Company Filings, Investor Presentation & Conference Call details.
SULA Revenue Growth
All values are in Crores
Revenue
Profit
Loss
SULA Similar Stocks
FAQs on SULA
What is the share price of Sula Vineyards?
What is the 52W high and 52W low of Sula Vineyards?
What is the return on Sula Vineyards share?
- Past 1 year: -45.71%
- Past 3 years: -70.96%
- Past 5 years: -58.40%
What is the PE and PB Ratio of Sula Vineyards?
What is the EPS of Sula Vineyards?
What is the shareholding pattern of Sula Vineyards?
- DIIs - 14.97%
- FII - 0.35%
- Promoters - 24.62%
- Public Investors 49.45%
- Goverenment - 0.00%
How to buy Sula Vineyards shares online?
How to buy Sula Vineyards shares on Dhan?
- Download the Dhan App to Open a Demat Account
- Navigate to the “Money Tab”
- Add money to your account
- Search for Sula Vineyards share
- Tap on “Buy”
