₹ 12,250.00
434.00 (3.67%)
U
UltraTech Cement
₹ 12,250.00
UltraTech Cement Share Price Today
UltraTech Cement (ULTRACEMCO) share price is trading at ₹12,250.00 on the NSE as of November 5, 2026 at 03:50 PM, up by 3.67% from its previous close of ₹11,816.00. In todays trading session ULTRACEMCO reached a high of 12,285.00 and low of 11,969.00. The average traded price for today is 12,203.85. The 50 DMA stands at 11,084.40 and 200 DMA is at 11,618.63. Looking at intraday trend, the stock is in Uptrend.
Stock Overview
- Symbol : ULTRACEMCO
- Open : ₹11,999.00
- Previous Close : ₹11,816.00
- Day's Range : ₹11,969.00 – ₹12,285.00
- 52-Week Range : ₹10,325.00 – ₹13,110.00
Get 20+ Chart Types, 180+ Indicators, 80+ Drawing Tools & Create Custom Indicators for FREE.
ULTRACEMCO Stock Performance
Markets Today
High
12,285.00
Low
11,969.00
Open at
11,999.00
Prev Close
11,816.00
Volumes
5,19,388
Avg Price
12,203.85
Lower Circuit
11,025.00
Upper Circuit
13,475.00
Last Traded Details
Quantity
4
Time
15:50:31
Price Movement
Historical Performance
3 M High
12,285.00
3 M Low
10,426.00
1 Yr High
13,110.00
1 Yr Low
10,325.00
3 Yr High
13,110.00
3 Yr Low
8,521.20
5 Yr High
13,110.00
5 Yr Low
5,157.05
1-Year Performance
ULTRACEMCO Pros and Cons
Grey Cement capacity grew from 188.66 MT in Q3 FY26 to 210.1 MT in Q2 FY27 — more capacity to meet demand
Green power capacity grew from 1.19 GW renewable and 369 MW waste-heat recovery in Q2 FY26 to 1.58 GW and 444 MW in Q2 FY27 — lower-cost power base
UBS outlets grew from 5,084 in Q2 FY26 to 6,289 in Q2 FY27 — wider retail reach
Ready Mix Concrete revenue grew from ₹1,811 Cr in Q2 FY26 to ₹2,338 Cr in Q2 FY27 — plant and city expansion supports demand
Construction Chemicals revenue grew from ₹283 Cr in Q2 FY26 to ₹421 Cr in Q2 FY27 — smaller segment is scaling
EBITDA fell from ₹5,688 Cr in Q4 FY26 to ₹3,832 Cr in Q2 FY27 — softer volumes and higher costs hit profits
Net debt rose from ₹16,620 Cr in Q4 FY26 to ₹23,536 Cr in Q2 FY27 — funding needs increased
Grey Cement fuel cost rose from ₹874/MT in Q4 FY26 to ₹1,030/MT in Q2 FY27 — energy input costs are squeezing margins
Domestic Grey Cement volume fell from 42.41 MT in Q4 FY26 to 35.94 MT in Q2 FY27 — core demand cooled
Domestic White Cement volume fell from 0.65 MT in Q4 FY26 to 0.52 MT in Q2 FY27 — specialty demand softened
ULTRACEMCO Analyst Rating
Buy
Analysts have suggested that investors can
Buy this Stock
- By Refinitiv from 37 analysts
Buy
86.49%
Hold
8.11%
Sell
5.41%
Get forecast for Price, ROA & ROE based on analyst ratings.
ULTRACEMCO Share Price History
ULTRACEMCO Fundamentals
Company Valuation
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
3,60,982
PE Ratio
39.40
PB Ratio
4.73
Dividend Yield
2.03%
ROE
10.15%
ROCE
11.90%
Book Value (₹)
2,497.20
Face Value (₹)
10.00
Analyse ULTRACEMCO with 12+ custom fundamentals and financial ratios.
Share Holding Pattern
| Held By | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 59.23% | 59.29% | 59.33% | 59.33% | 58.48% |
| Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) | 16.65% | 17.45% | 18.42% | 19.69% | 20.86% |
| Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) | 15.82% | 14.93% | 14.11% | 12.86% | 12.69% |
| Public Investors | 5.58% | 5.62% | 5.55% | 5.58% | 5.52% |
| Government | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
Promoters
Domestic Institutional Investors (DII)
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII)
Public Investors
Government
UltraTech Cement Return Calculator
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
ULTRACEMCO Investment Returns
Short Term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Long Term
1 Year
2 Years
3 Years
4 Years
5 Years
- In Short Term
- In Long term
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
9 Months
Create Wealth in Longterm with Weekly and Monthly SIP in Stocks.
ULTRACEMCO Technicals
Moving Averages
Technical Indicators
Summary of Technical Indicators for ULTRACEMCO
Margin on ULTRACEMCO
*Calculated on NSE. Applicable on all exchanges. Margins are subject to change from time to time or may be withdrawn under volatile market conditions. Intraday Orders are square-off automatically at 03:19 pm on NSE / BSE or on hitting 80% of margin utilisation (whichever earlier).
ULTRACEMCO Financials Summary
In Crores
ULTRACEMCO Financials
Income Statement
In Cr
Balance Sheet
In Cr
Cash Flow
In Cr
Corporate Actions
The above dates are ex-dates.
Check ULTRACEMCO latest Company Filings, Investor Presentation & Conference Call details.
ULTRACEMCO Revenue Growth
All values are in Crores
Revenue
Profit
Loss
ULTRACEMCO Options Snapshot
ULTRACEMCO Futures Snapshot
Use from 12+ Pre-built Strategies or Build Your Own to trade ULTRACEMCO FnO contracts.
ULTRACEMCO Similar Stocks
FAQs on ULTRACEMCO
What is the share price of UltraTech Cement?
What is the 52W high and 52W low of UltraTech Cement?
What is the return on UltraTech Cement share?
- Past 1 year: 3.65%
- Past 3 years: 43.74%
- Past 5 years: 55.44%
What is the PE and PB Ratio of UltraTech Cement?
What is the EPS of UltraTech Cement?
What is the shareholding pattern of UltraTech Cement?
- DIIs - 20.86%
- FII - 12.69%
- Promoters - 58.48%
- Public Investors 5.52%
- Goverenment - 0.05%
How to buy UltraTech Cement shares online?
How to buy UltraTech Cement shares on Dhan?
- Download the Dhan App to Open a Demat Account
- Navigate to the “Money Tab”
- Add money to your account
- Search for UltraTech Cement share
- Tap on “Buy”
Option Chain