INE009A01021 infosys-ltd 'Infosys' '1489.25'

Infosys Financial Results

Infosys NSE

1489.25 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
1524.80
Low
1480.25
Open at
1494.80
Prev Close
1489.25
IT - Software

Lightning Fast Investing To view Infosys market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan. To view Infosys market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18FY 16-17FY 15-16
All Expenditure (Cr)68,524.0062,505.0051,700.0049,910.0045,365.00
Operating Profit (Cr)27.6127.8831.3831.620.00
EBIDTA (Cr)6,290.005,814.005,464.005,379.005,410.00
Profit Before Tax (Cr)22,007.0021,041.0020,270.0019,951.0018,740.00
Tax (Cr)5,368.005,631.004,241.005,598.005,251.00
Net Income (Cr)93,594.0085,557.0073,833.0071,534.0065,561.00
EPS (Cr)39.1035.4973.6662.7353.52
DPS (Cr)0.000.000.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18FY 16-17FY 15-16
Share Capital (Cr)2,122.002,170.001,088.001,144.001,144.00
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)63,328.0062,778.0063,835.0067,838.0060,600.00
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)21,205.0019,310.0014,646.0014,894.0013,491.00
Other Liabilities (Cr)1,086.00422.00320.00153.00115.00
Total Liabilities (Cr)71,563.0065,428.0065,244.0069,135.0061,859.00

Cash Flows

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18FY 16-17
Operating Activities (Cr)23,224.0017,003.0014,841.0013,218.0011,531.00
Investing Activities (Cr)-7,373.00-331.00-632.004,533.00-14,664.00
Financing Activities (Cr)-9,786.00-17,591.00-14,512.00-20,505.00-6,939.00
Others (Cr)242.00118.00821.0022.00184.00
Net Cash Flow (Cr)6,065.00-919.00-303.00-2,754.00-10,072.00


Download Dhan App

Trade and Invest in Stock Markets

Get started on Dhan, it takes
less than 10 minutes!

+91.



sec_id>