INE669C01036 tech-mahindra-ltd 'Tech Mahindra' '1187.60'

Tech Mahindra Financial Results

Tech Mahindra NSE

1187.60 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
1209.55
Low
1183.20
Open at
1197.00
Prev Close
1187.60
IT - Software

Lightning Fast Investing To view Tech Mahindra market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan. To view Tech Mahindra market depth and real time trades, Login or open demat account on Dhan.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18FY 16-17
All Expenditure (Cr)31,058.8031,364.6028,470.7026,063.3024,958.75
Operating Profit (Cr)20.0418.1619.5919.910.00
EBIDTA (Cr)1,930.201,417.001,778.601,863.101,136.56
Profit Before Tax (Cr)5,952.905,057.805,543.204,878.803,853.00
Tax (Cr)1,599.901,160.401,254.401,092.601,002.10
Net Income (Cr)38,643.4038,060.1035,276.3032,189.5029,916.10
EPS (Cr)50.6646.2648.4343.0132.05
DPS (Cr)15.0010.000.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 17-18FY 16-17
Share Capital (Cr)437.00435.90443.70441.70438.80
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)24,422.8021,376.5019,838.7018,398.8015,996.50
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)8,426.308,323.408,545.406,334.205,421.50
Other Liabilities (Cr)3,106.403,153.202,143.902,391.702,377.50
Total Liabilities (Cr)31,251.7029,030.1024,901.5024,140.2020,645.00

Cash Flows

as of 31st March 2021

Financial YearFY 20-21FY 19-20FY 18-19FY 16-17FY 15-16
Operating Activities (Cr)8,093.804,358.104,432.004,071.403,213.20
Investing Activities (Cr)-5,433.201,081.40-2,104.20-2,893.00-1,460.20
Financing Activities (Cr)-2,986.90-4,465.50-2,251.20-1,570.90-565.30
Others (Cr)69.10-156.50-29.00124.50188.80
Net Cash Flow (Cr)-326.30974.0076.60-392.501,187.70


Download Dhan App

Trade and Invest in Stock Markets

Get started on Dhan, it takes
less than 10 minutes!

+91.



sec_id>