INE0BV301023 ce-info-systems-ltd 'MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems)' '1690.55'

MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems) Financial Statement Analysis

MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems) NSE

1690.55 00.00 (1.04%) Profit

High
1728.95
Low
1661.65
Open at
1662.40
Prev Close
1690.55
IT - Software

Lightning Fast Investing To view real-time data of MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems) and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account. To view real-time data of MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems) and trade with industry first features, Login or Open Free Demat Account.

Financials:

Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Income Statement

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY -
All Expenditure (Cr)114.24101.07119.280.00
Operating Profit (Cr)48.4449.5327.0125.18
EBIDTA (Cr)36.4927.150.000.00
Profit Before Tax (Cr)117.3378.8831.600.00
Tax (Cr)30.2619.068.408.24
Net Income (Cr)242.58191.42163.41161.76
EPS (Cr)16.34156.0860.5187.57
DPS (Cr)2.000.000.000.00

Balance Sheet

as of March 2022

Equities & Liabilities

Financial YearFY -FY -FY -FY -
Share Capital (Cr)10.65132.80132.80132.80
Reserves & Surplus (Cr)435.31224.94148.48139.00
Current Liabiltiies (Cr)49.0347.5436.1329.01
Other Liabilities (Cr)4.362.513.071.68
Total Liabilities (Cr)469.28380.44322.60312.02

Assets

Financial YearFY -FY -FY -FY -
Fixed Assets43.4133.1740.5144.28
Current Assets115.4870.7752.7635.13
Other Assets355.99281.67254.58262.08
Total Assets25.867.5430.6331.86

Cash Flows

as of March 2022

Financial YearFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Operating Activities (Cr)28.7681.8226.7326.81
Investing Activities (Cr)-10.87-57.61-1.13-19.14
Financing Activities (Cr)-10.94-5.66-18.78-4.23
Others (Cr)2.970.753.113.16
Net Cash Flow (Cr)6.9418.566.823.44

Frequently Asked Questions on MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems) Share

MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems) latest EBITDA stands at 36.49 for the financial year 2021-22, having previously been 36.492 during 2020-21. EBITDA is typically used to measure profitability instead of net income and other factors. You can view EBIDTA and other crucial financial data on Dhan Online Trading App and Web Trading Platform.

MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems) EPS for the latest financial year stood at 16.34 compared to an EPS of 156.08 in the previous financial year. View EPS, P/E ratio, and other fundamental data to start investing in stocks on Dhan.

In the latest financial year gone by, MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems) had a net income of 242.58 compared to a net income of 191.42 in the year before.

You can use Dhan App and Web to analyze financial statements and trade in . Dhan gives you access to all fundamentals, financials, corporate actions, and much more so that you can make informed trading decisions. Follow these steps to start:

  1. Open free demat account online
  2. Search for MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems)
  3. Select “Fundamentals”
  4. View all the data you need
  5. Start trading


MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems) Financial Statements Overview

MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems) financial statements offers an overview of the company's Revenue, Income Statement, Balance Statement, Cash Flows and more. It helps to analyse the company's financial position and its revenue to profit trend. MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems) reported a Net Income of Rs. 242.58 and an Operating Profit of Rs. 48.44 in the . The Total Liabilities stood at Rs. 469.28 in the last year. The Earning Per Share (EPS) and Dividend Per Share (DPS) stood at Rs. 16.34 and Rs. 2.00 respectively. While, analysing Financial Statements of a company is crucial, it is equally important to look at the Share Price, Stock Performance, Fundamental Analysis, Technicals and Similar Stocks Comparision. It gives a sense of whether the company is growing, stable or deteriorating.


Download Dhan App

Ready to Trade & Invest in
MapMyIndia (CE Info Systems)?

Get started in 10 minutes or less from here 👇

+91.


sec_id>