
Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund Direct Growth
Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund Direct Growth
as on 05 Nov 2026
Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund Direct Growth is a Equity mutual fund scheme launched on 25 Oct 2022. The current NAV stands at ₹21.4750 as of 05 Nov 2026. From the funds total AUM, its top holdings include Maruti Suzuki at 9.46%, Mahindra & Mahindra at 9.14%, Triparty Repo Trp_010626 at 6.46%, Tata Motors at 5.70%, Hero Motocorp at 5.52%
Scheme Overview
- Inception Date : 25 Oct 2022
- AUM : ₹727.04 Cr
- 3Y Returns (CAGR) : 19.76%
- Expense Ratio : 1.08%
- Min. SIP : ₹100
- Min. Lumpsum : ₹1,000
Returns Calculator
basis annualised returns
Investment Type
SIP Amount
Investment Period
3Y
₹ 18.95 L
3.50%
₹ 20.40 L
8.00%
₹ 24.70 L
19.76%
Total Investment
₹ 18,00,000
Returns
₹ 6,70,181 (19.76%)
Maturity Value
₹ 24,70,181
Disclaimer: Fixed deposits offer guaranteed returns. Mutual fund investments carry market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.
Direct vs Regular Returns
Sorry, No Data Available at this Moment!
Returns vs Category
Sorry, No Data Available at this Moment!
*The above returns are absolute
Returns Vs Nifty 50
Historical Returns
Sorry, No Data Available at this Moment!
Start SIP with as Low as ₹100.
Historical NAV
Sorry, No Data Available at this Moment!
Asset Allocation
AUM
₹ 727.04 Cr
Cash Holding
-
Equity
-
Cash
-
Debt
-
Other
-
Asset Allocation
AUM
₹727.04 Cr
Cash Holding
-
Equity
-
Cash
-
Debt
-
Other
-
Sector Holdings
as of 31 May 2026
| Sectors | Allocation | Weightage | Value (in Cr.) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 80.58% | ||
| Industrials | 13.29% | ||
| Other | 6.13% |
Stock Holdings
as of 31 May 2026
| Name | Allocation | Weightage |
|---|---|---|
![]() M Maruti Suzuki | 9.46% | |
![]() M Mahindra & Mahindra | 9.14% | |
![]() T Triparty Repo Trp_010626 | 6.46% | |
![]() T Tata Motors | 5.70% | |
![]() H Hero Motocorp | 5.52% | |
![]() B Bosch | 5.22% | |
![]() S Samvardhana Motherson International | 5.03% | |
![]() B Bajaj Auto | 4.71% | |
![]() E Eternal | 4.51% | |
![]() H Hyundai Motor India | 4.33% | |
![]() E Eicher Motors | 3.77% | |
![]() E Exide Industries | 2.90% | |
![]() M MRF | 2.22% | |
![]() R Rane Holdings | 2.00% | |
![]() M Mayur Uniquoters | 1.98% | |
![]() A Automotive Axles | 1.95% | |
![]() S Swiggy | 1.94% | |
![]() T Tube Investment | 1.89% | |
![]() B Balkrishna Industries | 1.82% | |
![]() U UNO Minda | 1.65% | |
![]() J JSW Infrastructure | 1.65% | |
![]() E Endurance Technologies | 1.63% | |
![]() G Great Eastern Shipping Company | 1.60% | |
![]() A Amara Raja Energy & Mobility | 1.60% | |
![]() V VRL Logistics | 1.58% | |
![]() M Motherson Sumi Wiring | 1.46% | |
![]() C Container Corporation of India | 1.39% | |
![]() I Interglobe Aviation | 1.32% | |
![]() S Sandhar Technologies | 1.27% | |
![]() T Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles | 1.18% | |
![]() G Gateway Distriparks | 0.76% | |
![]() Y Yatra Online | 0.75% | |
![]() B Blue Dart Express | 0.71% | |
![]() S SKF India Industrial | 0.45% | |
![]() S Steel Strips Wheels | 0.40% | |
![]() N Net Current Assets | 0.37% | |
![]() S SKF India | 0.34% | |
![]() C Cash Margin - Ccil | 0.04% | |
![]() J JK Tyre & Industries | 0.01% | |
![]() T Tenneco Clean Air | 0.00% |
Fund Comparison
Fund Details
52W High NAV
₹ 22.5910
Min. SIP Amount
₹ 100.00
Min. Lumpsum Amount
₹ 1,000.00
AUM (in Cr.)
₹ 727.04
Expense Ratio
1.08%
Lock-in Period
No Lock in Period
52W Low NAV
₹ 17.8510
Inception Date
25 Oct 2022
Fund Age
4 Yrs
Benchmark
Nifty Transportation & Logistics TRI
Scheme Type
Open Ended
Stamp Duty
0.005% (from July 1st 2020)
Exit Load
- Exit load of 0.5%, if redeemed within 30 days.
Tax Implication
- If you redeem within 1 year, STCG are taxed at 20%; If you redeem after 1 year, and returns exceed ₹1.25 Lakhs in a financial year, LTCG are taxed at 12.5%
Fund Managers
| Name | Qualification |
|---|---|
| Harshal Joshi | PGDBM |
| Daylynn Pinto | PGDM, B.Com |
| Ritika Behera | MBA (Finance),Bcom. |
| Gaurav Satra | Chartered Accountant, B.Com |
Fund Objective
The Scheme seeks to generate long-term capital growth by investing predominantly in equity and equity related securities of companies engaged in the transportation and logistics sector.
Risk-O-Meter
Investors understand that their principal will be at
Moderately High Risk
Risk Scale
Low
Moderately Low
Moderate
Moderately High
High
Very High
AMC Information
Bandhan Mutual Fund
No. of Schemes
69
Total AUM
₹ 2,18,549.30 Cr
Contact Details
6th Flr,841 One World Center,Jupitermill,Senapati Bapat Marg,Elphinstone Road(West), Mumbai-400013
Contact Details
6th Flr,841 One World Center,Jupitermill,Senapati Bapat Marg,Elphinstone Road(West), Mumbai-400013
FAQs
When was Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund launched?
What is the current NAV of Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund?
What is the AUM of Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund?
What is the rate of return of Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund?
- In the past 1Y: 5.94%
- In the past 3Y: 19.76%
- In the past 5Y: 0.00%
What is the expense ratio of Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund?
What is exit load of Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund?
What is the portfolio of Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund?
- Maruti Suzuki: 9.46%
- Mahindra & Mahindra: 9.14%
- Tata Motors: 5.70%
- Hero Motocorp: 5.52%
- Bosch: 5.22%
Top 3 sectoral holdings include:
- Consumer Cyclical: 80.58%
- Industrials: 13.29%
- Others: 6.87%
How risky is investing in Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund?
Who is the fund manager Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund?
What is the minimum investment required in Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund?
How to invest in Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund directly?
- Open Demat Account on Dhan if you don't have one.
- Analyze the fund performance.
- Invest via SIP or Lumpsum.

Invest in
Pay 0% Commission!
+91
Or Scan the QR Code to download the Dhan App








































